Every swing analysis in one place: distance per club, the gaps between clubs and a log of each report. Each new report updates it, toward a goal of 10 analyzed swings per club.
Total distance is the headline: carry plus roll, as read on the range screen. "Latest" is the most recent report; "Best" is the longest total so far. "Reports" tracks each club toward its 10-report goal; at the 10th, Birdie GAi flags it for a full progress study.
| Club | Total · latest | Total · best | Carry | Ball speed | Launch | Reports |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lob Wedge | Not measured yet | 0/10 | ||||
| Sand Wedge | Not measured yet | 0/10 | ||||
| Pitching Wedge | 115 yds | 115 yds | 113 yds | 89 mph | 28° | 3/10 |
| 9-Iron | 117 yds | 117 yds | 116 yds | 92 mph | 27° | 1/10 |
| 8-Iron | Not measured yet | 0/10 | ||||
| 7-Iron | 147 yds | 147 yds | 144 yds | 104 mph | 22° | 1/10 |
| 6-Iron | 150 yds | 150 yds | 146 yds | 107 mph | 20° | 4/10 |
| 5-Iron | 169 yds | 169 yds | 159 yds | 108 mph | 19° | 1/10 |
| 4-Iron | 183 yds | 183 yds | 167 yds | 110 mph | 20° | 1/10 |
| 3-Hybrid | Not measured yet | 0/10 | ||||
| 3-Wood | 200 yds | 200 yds | 172 yds | 121 mph | 10° | 1/10 |
| Driver | 241 yds | 241 yds | 213 yds | 129 mph | 16° | 3/10 |
| Putter | Coming later: start line & stroke analysis | — | ||||
Carry, ball speed and launch come from the latest report with ball data.
Best total distance, club to club. Gaps fill in as more clubs are measured.
| Between | Gap (total) |
|---|---|
| Pitching Wedge → 9-Iron | 2 yds |
| 9-Iron → 7-Iron | 30 yds |
| 7-Iron → 6-Iron | 3 yds |
| 6-Iron → 5-Iron | 19 yds |
| 5-Iron → 4-Iron | 14 yds |
| 4-Iron → 3-Wood | 17 yds |
| 3-Wood → Driver | 41 yds |
In the order the reports were made. Each report is standalone; the LogBook only collects its data.
| # | Report | Club | Where · view | Total | Carry | Tempo | Main finding | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 6, 2026 | 6-Iron #1 | Mariners Golf Center, Foster City, CA down-the-line, 2 swings · session 2026-10-06 (report date) | 149 yds | 140 yds | ~2:1 (0.45-0.6 s / 0.23-0.3 s) | launch far too high (23° vs 14–17°); needs forward shaft lean; finish excellent | Open |
| 2 | Oct 7, 2026 | Driver #1 | Mariners Point Golf Center, Foster City, CA down-the-line · session 2026-10-07 | 241 yds | 213 yds | ~2:1 (0.5 s / 0.25-0.3 s) | head drops ~5 in and moves ~2 in toward the ball; quick transition; finish excellent | Open |
| 3 | Oct 8, 2026 | 4-Iron #1 | Mariners Point Golf Center, Foster City, CA down-the-line · session 2026-10-07 | 183 yds | 167 yds | ~1.9:1 (0.50 s / 0.27 s) | same head dip and ~2:1 transition as the driver; launch too high for a 4-iron | Open |
| 4 | Oct 10, 2026 | Driver #2 | Crystal Springs Golf Course, Burlingame, CA face-on, elevated · session 2026-09-19 (file date) | no ball data | — | ~2:1 (0.60 s / 0.33 s) | head moves ~5-7 in toward target by impact; hips only ~3 in; spine tilt ~12° at address → ~0° at impact; finish excellent | Open |
| 5 | Oct 10, 2026 | 5-Iron #1 | Mariners Point Golf Center, Foster City, CA down-the-line · session 2026-10-02 | 169 yds | 159 yds | ~1.9:1 (0.53 s / 0.28 s) | launch high (19°), landing 40°, 10 yds roll; head drops ~3 in; high-hands top; finish excellent | Open |
| 6 | Oct 10, 2026 | Pitching Wedge #1 | Crystal Springs Golf Course, Burlingame, CA face-on, elevated · session 2026-09-19 | no ball data | — | ~2.2:1 (0.63 s / 0.28 s) | clean ball-first contact; ball forward of centre (~3/4 toward lead foot); hands only level with ball at impact; head ~3 in toward target; high-hands top; finish excellent | Open |
| 7 | Oct 11, 2026 | Pitching Wedge #2 | Crystal Springs Golf Course, Burlingame, CA down-the-line, elevated · session 2026-10-11 | no ball data | — | ~2.8:1 (0.60 s / 0.22 s) | best tempo so far; ball now centred (fixed vs PW #1); two-stick alignment station; head drops ~4-5 in by impact (lead knee kicks in); high-hands top; finish excellent | Open |
| 8 | Oct 14, 2026 | 7-Iron #1 | Mariners Point Golf Center, Foster City, CA down-the-line · session 2026-10-14 | 147 yds | 144 yds | ~2:1 (0.47 s / 0.23 s) | straightest shot in the logbook (0 ft curve); ball speed = LPGA avg; launch high (22°); head drops ~5 in by impact; only 2 yds gap to 6-iron; three-stick + towel station; finish excellent | Open |
| 9 | Oct 19, 2026 | 6-Iron #2 | Crystal Springs Golf Course, Burlingame, CA from behind (trail side) · session 2026-10-18 | no ball data | — | ~2:1 (0.53 s / 0.27 s) | club identified from sole badge (6 with bar); hips hold depth at impact (no early extension, better than 7-iron); head ~3 in lower at top, ~5 in at impact, ~2 in toward ball; ~28 s at address; finish excellent | Open |
| 10 | Oct 24, 2026 | 3-Wood #1 | Mariners Point Golf Center, Foster City, CA down-the-line · session 2026-10-24 | 200 yds | 172 yds | ~1.7:1 (0.50 s / 0.30 s) | first report with new reference frame (grid, center lines, diagonals, depth rays); ball speed above LPGA avg (118); apex only 15 yds vs 27 LPGA -> low spin / low-face contact; hips held depth at impact (no early extension, first in log); head drops ~5 in; quickest tempo in log; carry only 5 yds over 4-iron | Open |
| 11 | Oct 25, 2026 | 6-Iron #3 | Mariners Point Golf Center, Foster City, CA down-the-line + range screen · session 2026-10-14 | 150 yds | 146 yds | ~2.6:1 (0.60 s / 0.23 s) | 6-iron personal bests: carry 146, total 150, ball speed 107; launch 20 deg (down from 23, still high vs LPGA 17.1); head ~3 in lower at top, ~6 in at impact (largest dip in log); hips held depth (no early extension, 2nd report in a row); best 6-iron tempo; carry only 2 yds over 7-iron -> launch, not speed; club ID from sole '6', GPS = Mariners Point | Open |
| 12 | Oct 26, 2026 | Driver #3 | Crystal Springs Golf Course, Burlingame, CA down-the-line, elevated · session 2026-10-11 | no ball data | — | ~2.3:1 (0.63 s / 0.27 s) | best driver tempo on record; head ~5 in down and ~5.5 in toward the ball at impact; hips rise ~3 in (chest tips over the ball); hands back to address spot; finish excellent | Open |
| 13 | Nov 3, 2026 | 6-Iron #4 | Mariners Point Golf Center, Foster City, CA angled down-the-line, no range screen · session 2026-11-02 | ~149 yds (est.) | ~145 yds (est.) | ~2.3:1 (0.50 s / 0.22 s) | fastest 6-iron downswing on record (0.22 s); clean centered strike (ball airborne next frame); head ~5 in lower at impact (same dip as #1-#3, starts early in backswing); hips held depth for 3rd 6-iron report in a row; estimates: club ~77 mph, ball ~106 mph, carry ~145, total ~149 (not logged as PBs); club named by André (sole not shown) | Open |
| 14 | Nov 4, 2026 | Pitching Wedge #3 | Mariners Point Golf Center, Foster City, CA angled down-the-line, full body + range screen · session 2026-10-28 | 115 yds | 113 yds | ~1.9:1 (0.47 s / 0.25 s) | first PW ball data (baseline): 113 carry above LPGA PW avg; same-day 9-iron only 3 yds longer (116) -> 9-iron launching like a wedge (27 deg); head ~6 in lower at impact; hips held depth, rose ~2 in; backswing shorter than PW #1-#2; club read from 'P' sole badge at end of clip | Open |
| 15 | Nov 4, 2026 | 9-Iron #1 | Mariners Point Golf Center, Foster City, CA angled down-the-line, full body + range screen · session 2026-10-28 | 117 yds | 116 yds | ~2:1 (0.50 s / 0.25 s) | first 9-iron report (baseline): ball speed 92.2 within 1 mph of LPGA avg; apex 26 yds and landing 47 deg match LPGA exactly; launch 27 deg (+3 vs LPGA 23.9) -> head ~6 in lower at impact (dip starts early, same as 6-iron); hips held depth (no early extension); ~28-yd gap under 7-iron; club named by Andre | Open |
André, here is everything your swings have told us so far, put side by side. Distance, accuracy, launch and contact from every club with ball data, so you can see where your game is already at its best.
Each club gets three simple scores out of 100: Accuracy (how little the ball curves), Launch (how close it starts to the ideal window for that club) and Contact (how much ball speed you get from your club speed). Balance is their average, the point where distance stops costing you control.
| Club | Accuracy | Launch | Contact | Balance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-Iron | 100 curve 0 ft · 0% of carry | 60 22° · window 15–18° | 85 smash 1.35 | 82 |
| 6-Iron | 61 curve 17 ft · 4% of carry | 70 20° · window 14–17° | 100 smash 1.39 | 77 |
| 5-Iron | 58 curve 20 ft · 4% of carry | 70 19° · window 13–16° | 98 smash 1.38 | 75 |
| Driver | 41 curve 38 ft · 6% of carry | 90 16° · window 12–15° | 93 smash 1.47 | 74 |
| 9-Iron | 83 curve 6 ft · 2% of carry | 40 27° · window 18–21° | 100 smash 1.39 | 74 |
| 3-Wood | 30 curve 36 ft · 7% of carry | 90 10° · window 11–14° | 93 smash 1.47 | 71 |
| 6-Iron | 74 curve 11 ft · 3% of carry | 40 23° · window 14–17° | 88 smash 1.36 | 67 |
| Pitching Wedge | 56 curve 15 ft · 4% of carry | 60 28° · window 21–24° | 66 smash 1.31 | 61 |
| 4-Iron | 22 curve 39 ft · 8% of carry | 50 20° · window 12–15° | 98 smash 1.38 | 57 |
This is where your distance, accuracy and contact meet best right now:
Trust these clubs when you need a confident, reliable shot, and use them as the feel to copy with the others.
Based on 9 clubs with ball data (reports without ball data still count toward progress, but not here). The picture gets sharper with every new report.